<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Books Books at Antonio Raimo Galleries</title>
 <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/categoryrss/Books" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com"/>
 <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Antonio Raimo Galleries]]></name>
   <email>orders@antonioraimogalleries.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tantra Magick - The Manual of Tantra Magick Part 1 (Modern Studies in Tantrik Magick Series Vol II) - Anonymous
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/7178"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		128 pp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Anonymous

        
        <br/>OxfordMandrake1990

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Moon Her Motions, Aspect, Scenery, and Physical Condition. With Numerous Illustrations. - Proctor, Richard A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6015"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Longmans, Green, and Co., 1907. Seventh Impression. xi, 314pp. Octavo, brown cloth, 2" gray drop streak on spine else FINE CONDITION  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Proctor, Richard A.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Life of the Ancient East Being Some Chapters of the Romance of Modern Excavation. - Baikie, James.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6016"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Chautauqua, NY, The Chautauqua Press, 1925. xiv, 463pp. Octavo, brown cloth, FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Baikie, James.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $4.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	L'astrologie Scientifique a La Portee De Tous. - Privat, Maurice.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6017"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, Editions Bernard Grasset, 1935. 323pp., &#91;xiii]. Octavo, publishers soft paper covers, FINCE CONDITION R. M. TAYLOR'S COPY WITH HIS ANME IN INK ON FRONT COVER 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Privat, Maurice.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Transneptun Ephemeride 1890-2000 Von Alfred Witte Und Friedrich Sieggrun. - Brummund, Ruth.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6018"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hamburg, Ludwig Rudolph, 1976. 229pp. Octavo, publisher's yellow stiff paper covers FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Brummund, Ruth.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die Astrologische Technik. Band 1 Berechnung Des Lebenshoroskopes Korrektur  Der Ungenauen Geburtszeit Transite Neu Bearbeitet Und Herausgegeben Von Maria brandler-Pracht. - Brandler-Pracht, Karl.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6019"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Berlin, Flaken-Verlag Erich Sicker, n.d. 227PP. Octavo, publisher's yellow cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Brandler-Pracht, Karl.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Science Religion & Reality. - Needham, Joseph.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6020"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, George Braziller, Inc., 1955. 355pp. Octavo, grey cloth, dustwrapper with minor wear BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Needham, Joseph.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $2.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Stars How and Where They Influence. - Johndro, L. Edward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6021"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Samuel Weiser Inc., 1970. viii, 120pp. Octavo, black cloth, edges spotted, light spotting to inner covers, an unread and very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Johndro, L. Edward.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dictionary of Astrology. - Gettings, Fred.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6022"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1985. x, 365pp. Octavo, publisher's blue paper hardcover boards FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gettings, Fred.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Astrology and Its Practical Application Translated from the Dutch By Coba Goedhart. Second Edition. - Parker, E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6023"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Amsterdam, L. J. Veen's Uitgeversmaatschappij N.V., n.d. circa 1970. &#91;iv], 202pp., &#91;iii]. Octavo, green paper hardcover boards FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Parker, E.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Dictionary of the Occult Sciences. - Stebbing, Lionel.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6024"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Emerson Press, n.d. circa 1970. 252pp. Octavo, publisher's stiff paper covers, lower right corner bumped, one inch separation on top left front cover, a very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stebbing, Lionel.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Inner Nature of Poverty, Failure and Disease. - Benjamine, Elbert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6025"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Los Angeles, The Church of Light, 1936. 224pp. Small octavo, publisher's black and gold pictorial cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Benjamine, Elbert.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Occultism: Two Lectures Delivered in the Royal Institution on May 17 and 24, 1921. - Clodd, Edward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6026"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Watts & Co., 1922. 79pp. Octavo, publisher's stiff paper covers, light wear to upper right corner else very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Clodd, Edward.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Book of Prophecy from the Egyptians to Hitler. - Cournos, John.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6027"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Bell Publishing Company, 1975. xi, 274pp. Octavo, blue cloth, dustwrapper DUSTWRAPPER AND BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cournos, John.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $2.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Geschichte Der Chemie. - Kopp, Hermann.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6028"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hildesheim, Georg Olms Verlasbuchhandlung, 1966. 4 volumes. Octavo, gray cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kopp, Hermann.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cosmic MacHinery in an Electro-Magnetic Universe. - Staples, H. A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6029"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, William Clowes, 1939. vi, 224pp. Octavo, blue cloth, very light fading to top of covers else FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Staples, H. A.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story of Creation a Plain Account of Evolution. - Clodd, Edward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6030"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Longmans, Green, and Co., 1909. xv, 242pp. Octavo, burgundy cloth, spines extremities worn, covers soild and spotted, a good reading copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Clodd, Edward.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The I Ching the Sacred Books of China. - Legge, James Translator.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6031"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, dover Publications, Inc.,  1963. xxi, 448pp. Octavo, red cloth, edges spotted, top of front cover with dust line else sound, clean and a very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Legge, James Translator.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mystical Qabalah. - Fortune, Diion.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6032"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Williams and Norgate, Ltd., 1951. viii, 306pp., 3 folding diagrams. Octavo, blue cloth, dustwrapper, wear to dustwrapper BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Fortune, Diion.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Survey of the Occult. - Franklyn, Julian, Ed.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6033"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Arthur Barker Limited, 1935. 301pp. octavo, beige cloth, spine spotted, a sound, internally clean and very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Franklyn, Julian, Ed.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Norsk anonym- Og pseudonym- Lexikon. - Pettersen, Hjalmar.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6034"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Kristiania, Steenske Forlag, 1924. 690pp, &#91;xxxvii Index]. Quarto, publisher's stiff paper covers, very faint early nearly unnoticeable dampstain to last 20 pages not affecting text, else an unopened copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pettersen, Hjalmar.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $70.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Manuel De L'amateur De Livres Du Xixc Siecle 1801-1893. - Vicaire, Georges.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6035"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Editions originales. --Ouvrages et periodiques illustres. Romantiques. --Reimpressions critiques de textes anciens ou classiques. Bibliotheques et Collections diverses. Publications des Societes de Bibliophiles de Paris et des departements. Curiosites bibliographiques, etc., etc. New York, Burt Franklin, 1973. 8 volumes. Octavo, green cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Vicaire, Georges.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $500.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Histoire Politique et Litteraire De La Presse En France Avec Une Introduction Historique Sur Les Origines Du Journal et La Bibliographie Generale Des Journaux Depuis Leur Origine. - Hatin, Eugene.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6036"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, Poulet-Malassis et de Broise, 1859-1861. 8 volumes. Octavo, quarter leather, French marbled boards, EXCELLENT SET 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hatin, Eugene.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $500.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Les Fous Litteraires. - Blavier, Andre.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6037"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Henri Veyrier, 1982. 924pp. Thick octavo, black cloth, dustwrapper with acetate cover FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Blavier, Andre.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Les Sources Du Travail Bibliographique. - Macles, L. N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6038"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Geneva, Librairie Droz, 1965. 3 volumes in 4. Octavo, laminated publisher's stiff paper boards, FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Macles, L. N.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	 Catalogue Des Ouvrages, Ecrits et Dessins De Toute Nature Poursuivis, Supprimes Ou Condamnes Depuis Le 24 Octobre 1814 Jusqu'au 31 Juillet 1877 Edition Entierement Nouvelle, Considerablement Augmentee Suivie De La Table Des Noms D'auteurs et D'editeurs - Drujon, Fernand.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6039"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		et accompagnee de notes bibliographiques et analytiques. Paris, Edouard Rouveyre, 1879.  xxxv, 430pp. Folio, quarter burgundy cloth, marbled boards, corners rubbed and turned in, internally spotted, blue pencil notes in a dozen or more places, a reader's commentaries, a sound copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Drujon, Fernand.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliotheque De Madame Louis Solvay. - Colin, Georges and Marie-Therese Lenger and Anne Rouzet.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6040"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Bruxelles, Bibliotheque Royale de Belgique, 1969. 3 volumes. Quarto, publisher's stiff paper boards FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Colin, Georges and Marie-Therese Lenger and Anne Rouzet.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dictionnaire Des Figures Heraldiques. - Renesse, Comte Theodore De.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6041"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Bruxelles, Societe Belge de Librairie, 1894-1903. 7 volumes Octavo, original publisher's paper covers, stain on lower portion of title page, corner of cover of volume 1 chipped with loss, a very good set never having been opened 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Renesse, Comte Theodore De.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $600.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliographie d' Editions Originales et Rares D'auteurs Francais Des Xve, Xvie,, Xviie, et Xviiie Siecles Contenant Environ 6,000 Fac-Similes De Titres et De Gravures.. - Tchemerzine, Avenir.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6042"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, Marcel Plee, 1927-1933. 10 volumes in 30 physical volumes. Octavo, original publisher's stiff paper covers, copy number 68 of 175 copies on Japan paper. FINE CONDITION UNOPENED 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tchemerzine, Avenir.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $1,800.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Literature of Political Economy a Classified Catalogue of Select Publications in the Different Departments of That Science with Historical, Critical, and Biographical Notices. - Mcculloch, John R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6043"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Augustus M. Kelley, Bookseller, 1964. xiii, 407pp. Octavo, blue cloth, few spots on front cover else very good condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mcculloch, John R.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Exposition Du Centenaire De La Fayette 1757-1834. - Girodie, Andre.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6044"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Musee de l'Orangerie, 1934. xii, 227pp. Octavo, paper covers, front and back covers missing else very good condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Girodie, Andre.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliographie Critique Du Roman Canadien-francais, 1837-1900. - Hayne, David M. And Marcel Tirol,
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6045"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1968. viii, 144pp. Octavo, red cloth, dustwrapper, DUSTWRAPPER AND BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hayne, David M. And Marcel Tirol,

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	L'art Du Livre En France Des Origines a Nos Jours. - Calot, Frantz and Louis-Marie Michon and Paul Angoulvent.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6046"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, Librairie Delagrave, 1931. xv, 301pp. Quarto, publisher's paper covers, front cover detached, very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Calot, Frantz and Louis-Marie Michon and Paul Angoulvent.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliographie Historique et Critique De La Presse Periodique Francaise Ou Catalogue Systematique et Raisonne De Tous Les Ecrits Periodiques De Quelque Valeur Publies Ou Ayant Circule En France Depuis L'origine Du Journal Jusqu'a Nos Jours, Avec  Extraits, - Hatin, Eugene.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6047"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Notes Historiques, Critiques et morales, indication des Prix que Les Principaux jJournaux ont atteints Dan Les Ventes Publiques, Etc. Precede d'un Essai Historique et Statistique sur la Naissance et les Progres de la Presse Periodique dans les Deux Mondes. Paris, Firmin Didot, 1866. cxvii, 660pp. Octavo, original publisher's paper wrappers, front cover detached and chipped, stain to front free endpaper affecdting portrait frontispiece else a very good copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hatin, Eugene.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dictionnaire De La Revolution Francaise Institutions, Hommes & Faits ... - Boursin, E. And Augustin Challamel.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6048"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, Jouvet et Cie, Editerus, 1893. viii, 935pp. Folio, publisher's original quarter red leather, gilt stamping on front cover, corners lightly rubbed and turned else a very solid and fine copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Boursin, E. And Augustin Challamel.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliographia Historiae Civitas Budapestinensis Tom. III 1686-1950. - Zoltan, Jozsef.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6049"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Budapest, Fovarosi Szabo Ervin Konyvtar, 1964. 639pp. Folio, black cloth, dustwrapper, dustwrapp&#91;er chipped at front top BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Zoltan, Jozsef.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Rosicrucian Philosophy in Questions and Answers. - Heindel, Max.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6050"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Third Edition. London, L. N. Fowler, 1922. 418pp. Octavo, publisher's pictorial polychrome cloth covers. FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heindel, Max.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Complete Index of Books. - Heindel, Max
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6051"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oceanside, CA, The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1950. 278pp. Octavo, green pictorial publisher's cloth, FINE CONDITION FIRST EDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heindel, Max

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Astro-Diagnosis a Guide to Healing. a Treatise on Medical Astrology and Diagnosis from the Horoscope of the Hand. - Heindel, Max and Augusta Foss Heindel.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6052"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Fifth Edition. Oceanside, CA, The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1946. 482pp. Octavo, halftone frontispiece portrait of the author; publisher's pictorial polychrom cloth covers FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heindel, Max and Augusta Foss Heindel.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Magic White and Black or the Science of Finite and Infinite Life Containing Practical Hints for Students of Occultism. - Hartmann, Franz.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6053"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Seventh Edition. London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & co., Ltd., 1924. 298pp. Octavo, red cloth, cloth fraying at spine seams and corners, pencillings throughout first 100 pages, a reading copy  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hartmann, Franz.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Max Heindel's Letter to Students Dec. 1920 to Jan. 1919, Inclusive. - Heindel, Max
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6054"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oceanside, CA, The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1925. 237pp. Octavo, publisher's pictorial polychrome cloth covers, title page and inner back cover and blank spotted, a very good copy else 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heindel, Max

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Freemasonry and Catholicism an Exposition of the Cosmic Facts Underlying These Two Great Institutions as Determined By Occult Investigation. - Heindel, Max
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6055"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Second Edition, Revised. London, L. N. Fowler, 1921. 98pp. Octavo, publisher's pictorial polychrome cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heindel, Max

        
        

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Great Secret or Occultism Unveiled. - Levi, Eliphas.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6056"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Studies in Hermetic Tradition: Volume III. Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, Thorsons Publishers Limited, 1975. 188pp. Octavo, publishers black cloth, dustwrapper, 1/4" tear in dustwrapper at top BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Levi, Eliphas.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Phenomena of Astral Projection. - Muldoon, Sylvan and Hereward Carrington.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6057"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Rider, 1957. 222pp. Octavo, blue cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Muldoon, Sylvan and Hereward Carrington.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Count Michael Maier Doctor of Philosophy and of Medicine, Alchemist, Rosicrucian, Mystic 1568-1622 Life and Writings. - Craven, J. B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6058"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Dawsons of Pall Mall, 1968. 165pp. Octavo, green cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Craven, J. B.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $80.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Doctor Robert Fludd (Robertus De Fluctibus) the English Rosicrucian Life and Writings. - Craven, J. B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6059"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Occult Research Press, ca 1970. xvi, 260pp. Octavo, wanna be alligator cloth, FINE CONDITION  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Craven, J. B.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $85.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Practice in Bankruptcy, with the Bankrupt Law of the United States as Amended, and the Rules and Forms; Together with Notes Referring to All Decisions Reported to August 1, 1875. - Bump, Orlando F.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6060"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Eighth edition. New York: Baker, Voorhis & Co., Publishers, 1875. xxxix, 983pp. Thick royal octavo, full tan calf, red and black leather labels, bottom panel of spine has early dampstain but no ripling to leather and no internal damage, center panel has few spatters, top panel very little splatter; the condition on exterior of spine sounds worse than the book looks; a very sound clean copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bump, Orlando F.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Treatise on the Law of Torts or the Wrongs Which Arise Independent of Contract. - Cooley, Thomas M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6061"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Second Edition. Chicago: Callaghan & Company, 1888. cxlviii, 899pp. Thick royal octavo, full calf, lower panel of spine with very early damp stain but no ripling, no internal damage, center panel with two splotches, red and black leather labels. A very sound copy being internally clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cooley, Thomas M.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Botanical Cabinet Consisting of Coloured Delineations or Plants from All Countries, with a Short Account of Each, Directions for Management &c.&c. - Loddiges, Conrad.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6062"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, John & Arthur Arch, 1818. 100 handcolored plates plus text page for each plate. Square quarto, half green contemporary calf, richly gilt spine with chestnut leather labels, green marbled paper boards, endpapers and all edges. An occasional spot here and there else a very clean volume. This the quarto edition with the plates fully colored as opposed to the octavo edition with plates only partially colored; bookplate on inner cover and different one on front free endpaper. WE ALSO HAVE VOLUMES: 2-9, 11-15, and 19-20. Each volume contains 100 fully colored plates; the condition is as described above for each volume and EACH volume is priced at $950.00 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Loddiges, Conrad.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $950.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The gardeners' Magazine of Botany, Horticulture, Floriculture, and Natural Science. - Moore, Thomas and William P. Ayers.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6063"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, William S. Orr, 1850-1851. 3 volumes Quarto/small folio; contemporary green half leather, richly gilt spine, green linen boards, marbled green endpapers, all edges marbled, and internally clean and sound set, very handsome in presentation. COMPLETE with 100 handcolored plates, 11 uncolored plates and hundreds of woodcut illustrations. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Moore, Thomas and William P. Ayers.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $4,500.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Botanic Garden Consisting of Highly Finished Representations of Hardy Ornamental Flowering Plants, Cultivated in Great Britain; with Their Classification, History, Culture, and Other Interesting Information. - Maund, Benjamin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6064"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Simpkin and Marshall, 1825-1851. 13 volumes complete with 312 handcolored plates with tissue guards. Square octavo, full green leather with very richly gilt spines and covers with gilt bouquet in center. A few half title and title pages with a bit of spotting else A VERY FINE SET BEING THAT OF THE ULTIMATE BOTANICAL BOOK COLLECTOR, ARPAD PLESCH. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Maund, Benjamin.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $9,500.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Herbier General De L'amateur, Contenant La Descriptpion, L'histoire, Les Proprietes et La Culture Des Vegetaux Utiles et Agreables. - Mordant De Launay, (J. C. M.) And J. L. A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6065"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, Audot, 1816-1824. 7 volumes contains 500 handcolored botanical plates. Royal octavo, publisher's pebbled green cloth, FRESH AND FINE CONDITION THROUGHOUT; tissue guards present. Most of the plates were executed by Pancrace Bessa, Redoute's pupil; a few plates done by Redoute and a few plates done by Pierre-Antoine Poiteau. Nissen 2323; Great Flower Books, p. 85 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mordant De Launay, (J. C. M.) And J. L. A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $13,500.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ladies' Flower-Garden of Ornamental Annuals, 48 Plates, 1840, FIRST EDITION;  Together with The Ladies' Flower-Garden of Ornamental Bulbous Plants, 58 Plates, 1844, FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING; Together with The Ladies' Flower-Garden of Ornamental - Loudon, Jane Wells.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6066"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Greenhouse Plants, 42 plates, 1849,  SECOND EDITION; together with The Ladies' Flower-Garden of Ornamental Perrenials, 96 plates,  2 volumes, 1843-44, FIRST EDITIONS; together with British Wilf Flowers, 60 plates, 1846, FIRST EDITION. Quarto, contemporary green half morocco, green marbled paper boards and endpapers, very richly gilt spines, all bindings match for the set, all edges gilt, hinge to British Wild Flowers repaired, all tissue guards present, ALL PLATES IN EXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN AND FINE CONDITION. THE COMPLETE SET. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Loudon, Jane Wells.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25,000.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Portuguese Literature. - Bell, Aubrey F. G.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6067"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oxford, At the Clarendon Press, 1970. 395pp. Octavo, black cloth, blue dust wrapper; dust wrapper lightly chafed BOOK IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bell, Aubrey F. G.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Imprenta En Tarragona Apuntes Para Su Historis y Bibliografia. - Arco y Molinero, D. Angel Del.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6068"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Tarragona, Imprenta de jose Pijoan, 1916. 459pp. Octavo, quartere leather, gilt stamped spine, brown cloth boards, top edge red, FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Arco y Molinero, D. Angel Del.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $350.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A History of Spanish Literature. Translated and Revised and Enlarged By S. Griswold Morley. - Merimee, Ernest.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6069"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Henry Holt and Company,  1930. xv, 635pp. Octavo, red cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Merimee, Ernest.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Printed Books 1468-1700 in the Hispanic Society of America. - Penney, Clara Louisa.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6070"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, The Hispanic Society of America, 1965.  xiii, 614pp. Thick quarto. publisher's gilt stamped brick cloth , illustrations FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Penney, Clara Louisa.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A History of the Hispanic Society of America Museum and Library 1904-1954. - Hispanic Society of America.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6071"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Trustees of The Hispanic Society of America, 1954. x, 569pp. Illustrated throughout. Quarto, publisher's gilt stamped brick cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hispanic Society of America.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Latin American History a Guide to the Literature in English. - Humphreys, R. A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6072"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Oxford University Press, 1964. xiii, 197pp. Octavo, brown cloth, dustwrapper BOOK AND DUSTWRAPPER IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Humphreys, R. A.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Special List 133 Portuguese Books. - Richard C. Ramer.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6073"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Richard C. Ramer, 1994. 232pp. Octavo, soft wrappers FINE CONDITION An annotated catalog of Portugese rare books in all fields by the expert conatinin some 1414 entries; a superb reference 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Richard C. Ramer.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ensayo De Bibliografia De La Literatura Chilena. - Torres-Rioseco, Arturo and Raul Silva-Castro.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6074"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Cambridge, Harvard University Press, 1935. x, 71pp. Octavo, publisher's tan soft wrappers FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Torres-Rioseco, Arturo and Raul Silva-Castro.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catalogo Paremiologico. - Garcia Moreno, Melchor.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6075"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Madrid, 1918. &#91;ii], 248pp, &#91;i], 37pp. Octavo, quarter brown leather, tan linen boards, limited to 350 copies of which this is copy number 151; FINE CONDITION ; a superb bibliography of Spanish books of proverbs, joke books, aphorisms 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Garcia Moreno, Melchor.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $275.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dicciionario General De Bibliografia Espanola. - Hidalgo, Dionisio.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6076"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Burt Franklin, 1968. 7 volumes. Octavo, green cloth, FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hidalgo, Dionisio.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $300.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliotheca Lusitana. - Barbosa Machado, Diogo.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6077"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Coimbra, Atlantida Editora, 1965.  4 volumes. Thick quarto, publishers soft wrappers, pencil notes on half title with a few in ink, few pencil checks in the interior of the volumes else FINE CONDITION  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Barbosa Machado, Diogo.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $350.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ensayo De Una Biblioteca Espanola De Libros Raros y Curiosos. - Gallardo, Bartolome Jose.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6078"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Madrid, Editorial Gredos, 1968 AND Madrid, Manuel Tello, 1888-1889. 4 volumes. VOLUME ONE IS THE REPRINT EDITION AND VOLUMES 2-4 ARE THE ORIGINAL EDITION, a complete but mixed set. Volume 1 is publisher's cloth, volumes 2-4 are bound in black cloth and have the original green wrappers bound in, some chip to the paper wrappers. Excellent condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gallardo, Bartolome Jose.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $800.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliografia De Madrid y Su Provincia. - Oliva Escribano, Jose Luis.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6079"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Madrid, Instituto de Estudios Madrilenos, 1967-1969. Two volumes. viii, 476pp; xix, 496pp. Large octavo, publisher's soft covers FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Oliva Escribano, Jose Luis.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cataleg De La Colleccio Cervantica. - Bonsoms I Sicart, Isidro and Joan Givanel I Mas.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6080"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Barcelona, Institut d'Estudis Catalans, 1916-1925. Three volumes. Quarto, brown cloth, very light hand soiling to covers else FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bonsoms I Sicart, Isidro and Joan Givanel I Mas.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $600.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dicciionario Bibliographico Portuguez. - Silva, Innocencio Francisco Da.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6081"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Lisboa, Na Imprensa nacional, 1858-1927. 23 volumes. Octavo, publisher's soft wrappers, an unopened set in FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Silva, Innocencio Francisco Da.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $1,500.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliographie Des Impressions Espagnoles Des Pays-Bas Meridionaux. - Peeters-Fontainas, Jean.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6082"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Nieuwkoop, B. De Graaf, 1965. Two volumes; xliii, 402pp.; 403-871pp. Octavo, green cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Peeters-Fontainas, Jean.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliografia Critica De Las Obras De Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra. - Rius, Leopoldo.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6083"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, Burt Franklin, 1970. Three volumes. Octavo, green cloth FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rius, Leopoldo.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliografia De La Literatura Hispanica. - Simon Diaz, Jose.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6084"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Madrid, 1960-61. 6 volumes. Thick quarto, publisher's blue cloth, dustwrappers on all volumes, 2" triangular piece missing from dustwrapper of volume 5, small scuff to dustwrapper of volume 6; ALL VOLUMES IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Simon Diaz, Jose.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cervantes: a Bibliography. - Grismer, Raymond L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6085"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, The H. W. Wilson Company, 1946. 183pp. Octavo, publisher's soft wrappers, small tear to top os paper of spine else a fine copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Grismer, Raymond L.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliografia Das Obras Impressas Em Portugual No Seculo XVI. - Anselmo, Antonio Joaquim.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6086"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Lisboa, Oficinas Graficas da Biblioteca Nacional, 1926. x, 367pp. Quarto, quarter leather, cloth boards, original front soft wrapper bound in, small piece at bottom of wrapper absent else excellent condition of the original printing 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Anselmo, Antonio Joaquim.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $45.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Early Spanish Bookbindings XI-XV Centuries. - Thomas, Henry.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6087"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, The Bibliographical Society, 1939 (for 1936). xlvi, 65pp., 100 halftone full page plates. Folio, wheat quarter cloth, paper publisher's boards FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Thomas, Henry.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Books Printed in Spain and Spanish Books Printed in Other Countries. - Maggs Bros.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6088"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Maggs Bros., 1927. xv, 875pp. Thick quarto, blue cloth, original wrappers bound in, front hinge weak, a bit of wear on corners and spine, very good copy. One of the monumental catalogs from Maggs with 1358 titles fully annotated including a first edition of Don Quixote; a great reference 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Maggs Bros.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliografia Iberica Del Siglo XV. - Haebler, Conrad.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6089"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Leipzig, Karl W. Hiersemann, 1917. Two parts bound in one. vii, 385pp.; ix, 258pp/ Thick octavo, blue cloth, back cover loose, internally fine condition 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Haebler, Conrad.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $225.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Da Famosa Arte Da Imprimissao. - Pinto, Americo Cortez.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6090"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Lisboa, Editora "Ulisseia" Limitada, 1948. 507pp. Folio, publisher's parchment stiff boards, bit of hand soiling on boards, back board bumped nonetheless a very nice copy internally sound and clean throughout. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pinto, Americo Cortez.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliografia Geral Portuguesa Seculo XV. - Academia Das Ciencias De Lisboa.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6091"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Lisboa, Imprensa Nacional de Lisboa, 1941. Two volumes. c, 402pp.; cxiv, 832pp. Small thick folio, three quarter brown calf, brown marbled paper boards and endpapers, red silk page markers AN UNOPENED AND FINE CONDITION SET with the original paper wrappers bound in at the back. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Academia Das Ciencias De Lisboa.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Wandering Printers of Spain and Portugual 1473-1536. - Eaton, Thelma.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6092"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Chicago, Author, 1948. iv, 325pp. Thick folio, blue cloth FINE CONDITION The author's disseration typescript 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Eaton, Thelma.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $250.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Early Printers of Spain and Portugual. - Haebler, Konrad.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6093"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		london, The Bibliographical Society, March 1897 for 1896. 165pp. Folio, publisher's original quarter cloth and paper boards, light wear to board extremities else AN UNOPENED AND FINE COPY 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Haebler, Konrad.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $250.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Art Index. a Cumulative Author and Subject Index to a Selected List of Fine Arts Periodicals and Museum Bulletins. January 1929-October 1998.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6094"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, The H. W. Wilson Company, 1933-1999. Thick quarto blue cloth bindings, ex library; an extraordinary art reference which also includes international art periodicals. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        

        <br/>Price: $6,600.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Tesoros De Espana Ten Centuries of Spanish Books. - New York Public Library.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6095"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		New York, New York Public Library, 1985.440pp. Small folio, pictorial publisher's soft wrappers FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>New York Public Library.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Descriptive Catalogue of Printing in Spain and Portugal 1501-1520. - Norton, F. J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6096"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1978. xxiii, 581pp. Folio, red cloth, dustwrapper BOOK AND DUSTWRAPPER IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Norton, F. J.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Catalogue De La Bibliotheque De M. Ricardo Heredia. - Heredia, M. Ricardo.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6097"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Paris, EM. Paul, L. Huard et Guillemin, 1891-1894. 4 volumes. quarto, purblisher's original paper wrappers, front wrapper to volume 3 missing, fron wrapper to volume 4 with half missing else a very good set with some chips of wrappers to spines 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heredia, M. Ricardo.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $800.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Indice Para Facilitar El Namejo y Consulta De Los Catalogos De Salva y Heredia. - Molina Navarro, Gabriel.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6098"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Segunda Edicion. Madrid, 1968. `162pp. Folio, soft wrappers FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Molina Navarro, Gabriel.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Diccionario De Bibliografia Agronomica De Toda Clase De Escritos Relacionados Con La Agricultura; Seguido De Un Indice De Autores y Traductores Con Algunos Apuntes Biograficos. - Anton Ramirez, Braulio.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6099"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Madrid, Imprenta y Estereotipia de M. Rivadeneyra, 1865. Half title, xviii, 1015pp. Thick quarto, 3/4 red calf, gilt spine, red cloth boards, light wear to covers else FINE CONDITION. The definitive bibliography on spanish agriculture. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Anton Ramirez, Braulio.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $600.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	An Iconography of Don Quixote 1605-1895. - Ashbee, H. S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6100"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Printed for the Author at the University Press, Aberdeen and Issued by the Bibliographical Society, 1895. xsi, 202pp., 72 illustrations. Quarto, original wrappers recased; spine , part of back and front wrapper replaced else FINE CONDITION. THE reference on Don Quixote illustrated editions. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ashbee, H. S.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $250.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliotheca Hispana a Catalogue of Books in Castilian, Catalan, Portuguese or Otherewise of Spanish Interest. - Bernard Quaritch.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6101"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Bernard Quaritch, 1895. 250pp. Octavo, original soft wrappers, chipe to spine extremities, else very good. A catalog of some 2448 rare books many of which are annotated. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bernard Quaritch.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Bibliotheca Antonio Capucho the Art of Portugal. A Comprehensive Collection of Books, Periodicals and Other Publications  Covering All Periods and All Facets of the Arts of Portugal. - Ars Libri.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6102"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Boston, Ars Libri, ca 1980. 132pp. Folio, 132pp. Wheat cloth, FINE CONDITION. The most important and extensive library on the history of Portuguese Art from its beginnings to present day consisting of some 7000 volumes, the collection of Antonio Capucho an indistrialist. There were 198 sets of periodicals complete, many not listed in the Union List of Serials. The collection was sold to Boston Public Library. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ars Libri.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dizionario Illustrato Dei Pittori, Disegnatori e Incisori Italiani Moderni e Contemporanei. - Comanducci, A. M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6103"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Quarta Edizione. Milano, Luigi Patuzzi Editore, 1971. 5 volumes. The fourth, last and BEST EDITION of the invaluable art reference of Italian Artists. Folio, original cloth, dustwrapers BOOKS AND DUSTWRAPPERS IN FINE CONDITION!! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Comanducci, A. M.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $4,000.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Dictionary of Occult, Heermetic and Alchemical Sigils. - Gettings, Fred.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6104"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrations throughout the text. London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, &#91;1981]. Half title, 410pp. Square quarto, blue cloth, dustwrapper. Book and dustwrapper FINE CONDITION. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gettings, Fred.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $425.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Brotherhood of the Rosy Cross Being Records of the House of the Holy Spirit in Its Inward and Outward History. - Waite,Arthur Edward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6105"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, William Rider & Son, 1924. Half title, xxiii, 649pp. Thick octavo, publisher'sne and front cover with cross, some light foxing to preliminary and back pages, a very sound and very good copy with strong overall color of the binding. FIRSST EDITION of a seminal work on Rosicrucianism 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Waite,Arthur Edward.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $350.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Die Elfenbeinbildwerke. - Volbach, W. F.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6106"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With 55 text illustrations and 85 plates. Berlin and Leipzig, Walter de Gruyter & Co, 1923. viii, 105pp. Folio, publisher's brown linen cloth, spine slightly cocked else FINE CONDITION FIRST EDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Volbach, W. F.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $350.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Deutsche wohn- & Festraume Aus Sechs Jahrhunderten. - Baer, C.H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6107"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With 304 illustrations. Stuttgart, Julius Hoffmann, 1912. xvi, 23599. Quarto, publisher's green cloth spine and green paper boards, very light spotting to front and rear endpapers else sound and fine condition.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Baer, C.H.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Brain and Spinal Cord A Manual for the Study of Morphology and Fibre-Tracts of the Central Nervous System. - Villiger, Emil
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6108"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Translated by George A. Piersol. From the Third German Edition with 232 Illustrations. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Company, 1912.  x, 289pp. Octavo, black cloth. First U.S. edition; early ownership name in ink on front inside board else a clean and fine copy 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Villiger, Emil

        
        

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Why Men Behave Like Apes and Vice Versa of Body and Behavior. - Hooton, Ernest Albert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6109"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1940. xxv, 234pp. Octavo, green cloth. First Edition first printing; halftone illustrations throughout; a clean and  very nice copy. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hooton, Ernest Albert

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Normal Cerebral Angiogram. - Ecker, Arthur.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6110"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sprinigfield, Charles C. Thomas, 1951. xx, 190pp. pocket in back with 2 cards. Octavo, burgundy cloth,, bookplate on inside front cover else a fine copy. FIRST EDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ecker, Arthur.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Psychology of Animals in Relation to Human Psychology. - Alverdes, F
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6111"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. LTD., 1932. viii, 156pp, 20pp ads. Octavo, forest green cloth, corners bumped else a very nice copy. FIRST EDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Alverdes, F

        
        

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mystery of the Mind a Critical Study of Consciousness and the Human Brain. - Penfield, Wilder.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6112"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Princeton, Princeton University Press, 1975. xxix, 123pp. Octavo, blue cloth, dust jacket. FIRST EDITION; BOOK AND DUSTWRAPPER IN FINE CONDITION 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Penfield, Wilder.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Survey of Functional Neuroanatomy. - Garoutte, Bill.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.antonioraimogalleries.com/shop/raimo/6113"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T15:10:45Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Greenbrae, CA, Jones Medical Publications, 1983. iv, 217pp. Octavo, publisher's soft wrappers, Second printing. FINE CONDITION. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Garoutte, Bill.

        
        

        <br/>Price: $2.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>


